Mrs C. Walker : Executive Headteacher

Mrs C. Walker

Executive Headteacher

Protected: Mr N. Bennett : Acting Head of School / Designated Safeguarding Lead /  RE Leader / Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Protected: Mr N. Bennett

Acting Head of School / Designated Safeguarding Lead / RE Leader / Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Mrs. J. McGee : Trust Business Manager / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs. J. McGee

Trust Business Manager / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs F. Tye : Year 1 Teacher / Curriculum Leader / Parental Engagement Leader for Key Stage 1 & 2 /  Member of School Leadership Team

Mrs F. Tye

Year 1 Teacher / Curriculum Leader / Parental Engagement Leader for Key Stage 1 & 2 / Member of School Leadership Team

Mr P. Connelly : Year 6 Teacher / Mathematics Leader / Computing Leader / Member of School Leadership Team

Mr P. Connelly

Year 6 Teacher / Mathematics Leader / Computing Leader / Member of School Leadership Team

Miss C. Dixon : Year 5 Teacher / English Leader / Member of School Leadership Team

Miss C. Dixon

Year 5 Teacher / English Leader / Member of School Leadership Team

Miss C. Green : Nursery Teacher /  SENCo / Parental Engagement Leader EYFS /  Member of School Leadership Team

Miss C. Green

Nursery Teacher / SENCo / Parental Engagement Leader EYFS / Member of School Leadership Team

Mrs G. Cooper : Reception Teacher / Chaplain & PSHE Leader /  SMSC Leader / Staff representative on School Council

Mrs G. Cooper

Reception Teacher / Chaplain & PSHE Leader / SMSC Leader / Staff representative on School Council

Miss C. Brunini : Year 3 Teacher / Geography Leader / History Leader

Miss C. Brunini

Year 3 Teacher / Geography Leader / History Leader

Miss B. Cunningham : Year 4 Teacher /  DT Leader / Art Leader

Miss B. Cunningham

Year 4 Teacher / DT Leader / Art Leader

Mr Cara : Year 2 Teacher /  PE Leader

Mr Cara

Year 2 Teacher / PE Leader

Miss S. Haycock : Teacher: PPA/Internal Cover / Music Leader / French Leader / Science Leader

Miss S. Haycock

Teacher: PPA/Internal Cover / Music Leader / French Leader / Science Leader

Miss K. Spenceley : Teaching Assistant / EYFS Practioner

Miss K. Spenceley

Teaching Assistant / EYFS Practioner

Mrs J. Thomas : Reception TA

Mrs J. Thomas

Reception TA

Mrs M. Shaw : 1:1 Support Year 1

Mrs M. Shaw

1:1 Support Year 1

Mrs D. Jackson : Year 1 TA / Chaplaincy Lead

Mrs D. Jackson

Year 1 TA / Chaplaincy Lead

Miss Randall : Year 2 TA (Maternity cover)

Miss Randall

Year 2 TA (Maternity cover)

Miss R. Murphy : TA (Maternity Leave)

Miss R. Murphy

TA (Maternity Leave)

Miss J. Warren : Year 3 / 4 TA Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss J. Warren

Year 3 / 4 TA Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs S. Parkin : Year 1 TA (Mon & Tue)  / Year 5 TA (am) / Year 5/6 TA (pm)

Mrs S. Parkin

Year 1 TA (Mon & Tue) / Year 5 TA (am) / Year 5/6 TA (pm)

Ms S. Browne : Year 5 TA (am) / Year 5/6 TA (pm)

Ms S. Browne

Year 5 TA (am) / Year 5/6 TA (pm)

Mrs A. Boyce : Attendance Officer / Pastoral Leader / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs A. Boyce

Attendance Officer / Pastoral Leader / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss K. Davies : Year 6 TA on a morning / Computing Leader with Philip Connelly / Breakfast Club Assistant / PPA Cover

Miss K. Davies

Year 6 TA on a morning / Computing Leader with Philip Connelly / Breakfast Club Assistant / PPA Cover

Mrs K. Mackey : School Administrator

Mrs K. Mackey

School Administrator

Mr K. Mazfari : Caretaker

Mr K. Mazfari

Caretaker

Mrs Phoenix : Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Phoenix

Breakfast Club Assistant